Well I'm not gonna force you to read my blog, but if you should happen to stumble upon it, take the time to sift through it as it may prove to be of some relevance to you. God forbid, you may actually enjoy it and you would wish to click the button which would mean you were eternally my follower. There isn't really any sort of meaning or specific task that this blog sets out to fulfil, think of it as bohemian.

Sunday, 27 June 2010

When I get older, I will be stronger.

They'll call me freedom, just like a wavin' flag.

Yeah its been a long, long, long, (long) time since my last post. Erm, I dunno, I haven't exactly felt the urge to write, nor have I really known what to say.

How about a little overview then?

Well, world cup fever has been running for a couple of weeks now, unfortunately last night my beloved USA team were knocked out by Ghana :( never mind! My Brazilians are gonna bring it home this year I know it :D bring on victory number six <3

Plus the world cup anthem is so awesome this year :D you must've heard its been plastered everywhere but, in case you haven't, its called Wavin' Flag by K'Naan. You can't help but smile and sway when you listen to it :)

As for college well, exams are done and dusted and I couldn't care less how they went so lets not talk about that :D

Reading is imminent, I'm crazy excited for it :) plus I've discovered so many cool bands I'd never listened to before already so, its already been a success haha.

And love is awfully confusing at the moment. I have such lovely days and then I tear my heart to pieces as soon as I leave. I need to stop that but its not helped by the situation at the moment.

It'll get better :) I just hope its soon.


1 comment:

  1. (:
    welcome back!
    finally there's something to read out there...=]
    I can't really reply to any of that, SO i'll just give you a = :D
    yahhh i think so (: